Copper Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Salado Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,678'
CA Rank : 8045
CA Prominence Rank : 5967
County Stanislaus
Quad Copper Mountain
Coords : 37.4174°N, 121.3148°W Notice

Rise : 418'
Saddle 2,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2740
Proximate Parent 2740
Isolation : 1.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Copper Mountain
Image submitted by:  David Naylor 05-08-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index