Nibbs Knob
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Knibbs Knob"
Elevation : 2,694'
County Santa Clara
Quad Loma Prieta
Coords : 37.0856°N, 121.8117°W Notice

Rise : 114'
Saddle 2,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Loma Prieta
Proximate Parent Loma Prieta
Isolation : 2.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index