Rocky Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chatsworth H 1 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,714'
CA Rank : 7962
CA Prominence Rank : 8417
Counties Los Angeles & Ventura
Quad Simi Valley East
Coords : 34.2918°N, 118.6367°W Notice

Rise : 352'
Saddle 2,362'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2717
Proximate Parent 2717
Isolation : 1.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rocky Peak
Image submitted by:  dhgold 01-02-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index