Dickson Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,740'
CA Rank : 7923
CA Prominence Rank : 5418
County Humboldt
Quad Ettersburg
Coords : 40.2158°N, 123.9424°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 2,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2820
Proximate Parent 2820
Isolation : 1.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index