Poison Oak Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Poison Oak Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,754'
CA Rank : 7896
CA Prominence Rank : 7385
County Monterey
Quad Chews Ridge
Coords : 36.3665°N, 121.5442°W Notice

Rise : 374'
Saddle 2,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Palo Escrito Peak
Proximate Parent Palo Escrito Peak
Isolation : 3.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index