Tessajera Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : Cuesta Ridge
Elevation : 2,763'
CA Rank : 7875
CA Prominence Rank : 596
County San Luis Obispo
Quad Atascadero
Coords : 35.3856°N, 120.6976°W Notice

Rise : 1,242'
Saddle 1,521'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lopez Mountain
Proximate Parent Lopez Mountain
Isolation : 8.89 miles
Los Padres National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index