Cortina Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cache Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,805'
CA Rank : 7796
CA Prominence Rank : 353
County Colusa
Quad Glascock Mountain
Coords : 38.9800°N, 122.3178°W Notice

Rise : 1,545'
Saddle 1,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lovelady Ridge
Proximate Parent Little Blue Ridge
Isolation : 7.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index