White Hills
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spur Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,850'
County Inyo
Quad Airport Lake
Coords : 35.8810°N, 117.7407°W Notice

Rise : 110'
Saddle 2,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Volcano Peak
Proximate Parent Vaby Benchmark
Isolation : 3.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index