Brown Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hans Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,906'
CA Rank : 7598
CA Prominence Rank : 7784
County Kern
Quad Bissell
Coords : 34.9855°N, 118.0329°W Notice

Rise : 361'
Saddle 2,545'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4883
Proximate Parent De Stazo Hill
Isolation : 2.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index