Kissing Couple
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Bell Tower"
Elevation : 5,815'
CO Rank : 4344
CO Prominence Rank : 4281
County Mesa
Quad Colorado National Monument
Coords : 39.0892°N, 108.7183°W Notice

Rise : 305'
Saddle 5,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Ridge
Proximate Parent Black Ridge
Isolation : 2.28 miles
YDS Class : 5.11a Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Map has name printed in wrong location about half a mile to the SE. Saddle height determined at the base of the 5500'-5600' void of printed map contours. The saddle is a fissure nearly reaching low angle slopes below. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kissing Couple
Aaron Ihinger
 07-08-2008
Kissing Couple
Aaron Ihinger
 07-07-2008
Kissing Couple
John Kirk
 04-02-2015
Kissing Couple
StewartMGreen
 08-12-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index