Boney Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tri Peaks BGN Page
Elevation : 3,012'
County Ventura
Quad Triunfo Pass
Coords : 34.1223°N, 118.9501°W Notice

Rise : 275'
Saddle 2,737'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sandstone Peak
Proximate Parent Sandstone Peak
Isolation : 1.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index