Death Valley Buttes, West
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Top Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,017'
CA Rank : 7405
CA Prominence Rank : 1850
County Inyo
Quad Stovepipe Wells
Coords : 36.7116°N, 117.0045°W Notice

Rise : 757'
Saddle 2,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Corkscrew Peak
Proximate Parent 3689
Isolation : 1.94 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Death Valley Buttes, West
Image submitted by:  JBS 02-02-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index