Blue Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lowery Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,038'
CA Rank : 7371
CA Prominence Rank : 802
County Yolo
Quad Knoxville
Coords : 38.8562°N, 122.2895°W Notice

Rise : 1,098'
Saddle 1,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Berryessa Peak
Proximate Parent Little Blue Ridge
Isolation : 7.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index