Dublin Hills
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,046'
CA Rank : 7359
CA Prominence Rank : 1403
County Inyo
Quad Shoshone
Coords : 35.9746°N, 116.3198°W Notice

Rise : 865'
Saddle 2,181'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3973
Proximate Parent 3973
Isolation : 3.82 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Dublin Hills
Image submitted by:  David Carmody 12-25-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index