Pierce, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Monument Peak BGN Page, Monument Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,185'
CA Rank : 7102
CA Prominence Rank : 357
County Humboldt
Quad Scotia
Coords : 40.4172°N, 124.1205°W Notice

Rise : 1,525'
Saddle 1,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rainbow Ridge
Proximate Parent Rainbow Peak
Isolation : 2.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index