Brushy Sky High
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bond Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,196'
CA Rank : 7089
CA Prominence Rank : 312
County Lake
Quad Lower Lake
Coords : 38.9183°N, 122.5056°W Notice

Rise : 1,616'
Saddle 1,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seigler Mountain
Proximate Parent Seigler Mountain
Isolation : 11.41 miles
Cache Creek Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index