Sizer, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,216'
CA Rank : 7067
CA Prominence Rank : 3003
County Santa Clara
Quad Mount Sizer
Coords : 37.2139°N, 121.5138°W Notice

Rise : 596'
Saddle 2,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bollinger Ridge
Proximate Parent Bollinger Ridge
Isolation : 4.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index