Eagle Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Midas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,308'
CA Rank : 6897
CA Prominence Rank : 670
County San Bernardino
Quad Flattop Mountain
Coords : 34.7786°N, 114.7553°W Notice

Rise : 1,184'
Saddle 2,124'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bannock Benchmark
Proximate Parent Bannock Benchmark
Isolation : 7.11 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:500k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index