Monument Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sheldon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,320'
CA Rank : 6877
CA Prominence Rank : 2143
County Mendocino
Quad Highland Springs
Coords : 38.9106°N, 122.9554°W Notice

Rise : 700'
Saddle 2,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mahnke Peak
Proximate Parent 3432
Isolation : 5.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index