Sugarloaf
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Old Sugarloaf"
Elevation : 3,326'
CA Rank : 6863
CA Prominence Rank : 3541
County Orange
Quad Alberhill
Coords : 33.6293°N, 117.4902°W Notice

Rise : 546'
Saddle 2,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Los Pinos Peak
Proximate Parent Los Pinos Peak
Isolation : 2.70 miles
Cleveland National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 05-11-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index