Round Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cattrack Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,417'
CA Rank : 6706
CA Prominence Rank : 559
County Shasta
Quad Montgomery Creek
Coords : 40.8052°N, 121.9581°W Notice

Rise : 1,277'
Saddle 2,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snow Mountain
Proximate Parent Hogback Mountain
Isolation : 5.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index