Bunch Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Chuckwalla Mountain"
Elevation : 3,446'
CA Rank : 6660
CA Prominence Rank : 419
County Riverside
Quad Chuckwalla Spring
Coords : 33.4549°N, 115.1682°W Notice

Rise : 1,426'
Saddle 2,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3970
Proximate Parent 3970
Isolation : 11.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index