Fenner Hills
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trigger Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,469'
CA Rank : 6616
CA Prominence Rank : 6948
County San Bernardino
Quad Fenner Hills
Coords : 34.9417°N, 115.1713°W Notice

Rise : 389'
Saddle 3,080'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3666
Proximate Parent 3562
Isolation : 2.10 miles
Mojave Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index