Simpson Mesa
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dero Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,235'
County Weld
Quad Carr East
Coords : 40.9727°N, 104.7601°W Notice

Rise : 90'
Saddle 6,145'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Leg Benchmark
Proximate Parent 6740
Isolation : 21.03 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Simpson Mesa
Brian Crim
 02-25-2012
Simpson Mesa
Brian Crim
 02-25-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index