High Plateau Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Long Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,497'
CA Rank : 6572
CA Prominence Rank : 3169
County Del Norte
Quad High Plateau Mountain
Coords : 41.9170°N, 123.9261°W Notice

Rise : 577'
Saddle 2,920'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3546
Proximate Parent 3546
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Six Rivers National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index