Mopah Peaks, East
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mopah Peak"
Elevation : 3,530'
CA Rank : 6511
CA Prominence Rank : 1122
County San Bernardino
Quad Mopah Peaks
Coords : 34.3104°N, 114.7651°W Notice

Rise : 955'
Saddle 2,575'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Umpah Point"
Proximate Parent "Umpah Point"
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Turtle Mountains Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mopah Peaks, East
dhgold
 01-03-2015
Mopah Peaks, East
dhgold
 01-03-2015
Mopah Peaks, East
Nuernberger Josef
 02-10-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index