Zanja Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crafton Hills
Elevation : 3,543'
CA Rank : 6485
CA Prominence Rank : 1996
County San Bernardino
Quad Yucaipa
Coords : 34.0633°N, 117.0667°W Notice

Rise : 723'
Saddle 2,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Allen Peak
Proximate Parent Morton Peak
Isolation : 3.11 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Zanja Peak
John Kirk
 02-16-2017
Zanja Peak
John Kirk
 05-21-2009
Zanja Peak
TorShuler
 04-26-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index