Elsinore Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "San Mateo Peak"
Elevation : 3,591'
CA Rank : 6402
CA Prominence Rank : 1175
County Riverside
Quad Sitton Peak
Coords : 33.6134°N, 117.3800°W Notice

Rise : 931'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Los Pinos Peak
Proximate Parent Los Pinos Peak
Isolation : 6.35 miles
San Mateo Canyon Wilderness Highpoint
Cleveland National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elsinore Mountains (HP)
Image submitted by:  Baxbarnowl 01-31-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index