McCabe Point
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pitney Ridge
Elevation : 3,600'
CA Rank : 6394
CA Prominence Rank : 4954
County Lake
Quad Upper Lake
Coords : 39.2322°N, 122.9084°W Notice

Rise : 460'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Youngs Peak
Proximate Parent Youngs Peak
Isolation : 1.35 miles
Mendocino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index