Manchester, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dead Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,600'
CA Rank : 6393
CA Prominence Rank : 549
County San Bernardino
Quad Mount Manchester
Coords : 35.0278°N, 114.7489°W Notice

Rise : 1,287'
Saddle 2,313'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4921
Proximate Parent Homer Mountain
Isolation : 9.71 miles
Dead Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index