Black Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chiches 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,622'
CA Rank : 6346
CA Prominence Rank : 1024
County San Luis Obispo
Quad Camatta Ranch
Coords : 35.3926°N, 120.3522°W Notice

Rise : 987'
Saddle 2,635'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent Pine Mountain
Isolation : 7.40 miles
Los Padres National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index