Greeley Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coulterville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,629'
CA Rank : 6332
CA Prominence Rank : 8352
County Mariposa
Quad Coulterville
Coords : 37.7430°N, 120.1554°W Notice

Rise : 354'
Saddle 3,275'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wagner Ridge
Proximate Parent Wagner Ridge
Isolation : 3.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index