Red Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chrome Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,635'
CA Rank : 6323
CA Prominence Rank : 3178
County Glenn
Quad Chrome
Coords : 39.7427°N, 122.6095°W Notice

Rise : 575'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Valley View Mountain
Proximate Parent Valley View Mountain
Isolation : 4.45 miles
Mendocino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index