Cedar Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cedar Mountain Ridge
Elevation : 3,675'
CA Rank : 6246
CA Prominence Rank : 2178
County Alameda
Quad Cedar Mountain
Coords : 37.5599°N, 121.6063°W Notice

Rise : 695'
Saddle 2,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eylar Mountain
Proximate Parent Discovery Peak
Isolation : 6.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index