Darby Knob
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Table Mountain
Elevation : 3,692'
CA Rank : 6216
CA Prominence Rank : 4878
County Calaveras
Quad Murphys
Coords : 38.1713°N, 120.3852°W Notice

Rise : 464'
Saddle 3,228'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4180
Proximate Parent 4180
Isolation : 3.72 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index