Mellen Hill
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Raven Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,350'
CO Rank : 4290
CO Prominence Rank : 2678
County Rio Blanco
Quad Mellen Hill
Coords : 40.1580°N, 108.9498°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 5,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Moose Head Mountain
Proximate Parent 6521
Isolation : 8.40 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mellen Hill
Erik Packard
 09-24-2012
Mellen Hill
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Mellen Hill
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Mellen Hill
lukePlumley
 03-31-2015
Mellen Hill
Yarina Packard
 09-24-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index