Ortigalita Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bonanza Ridge
Elevation : 3,719'
CA Rank : 6170
CA Prominence Rank : 311
County Merced
Quad Ortigalita Peak
Coords : 36.8057°N, 120.9813°W Notice

Rise : 1,619'
Saddle 2,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Mountain
Proximate Parent 3765
Isolation : 10.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ortigalita Ridge
David Naylor
 03-31-2015
Ortigalita Ridge
David Naylor
 03-31-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index