Cold Spring Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Camp Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,740'
CA Rank : 6119
CA Prominence Rank : 3150
County Del Norte
Quad High Plateau Mountain
Coords : 41.8939°N, 123.8956°W Notice

Rise : 580'
Saddle 3,160'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Dome
Proximate Parent High Dome
Isolation : 4.20 miles
Six Rivers National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index