Oat Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Santa Susana Mountains HP
Elevation : 3,747'
CA Rank : 6109
CA Prominence Rank : 180
County Los Angeles
Quad Oat Mountain
Coords : 34.3298°N, 118.6010°W Notice

Rise : 1,960'
Saddle 1,787'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent May Benchmark
Proximate Parent May Benchmark
Isolation : 9.91 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   25 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Oat Mountain
dhgold
 01-02-2014
Oat Mountain
Rich Wilson
 06-27-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index