Brush Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ten Mile Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,761'
CA Rank : 6095
CA Prominence Rank : 176
County Mendocino
Quad Tan Oak Park
Coords : 39.7824°N, 123.6165°W Notice

Rise : 1,971'
Saddle 1,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Peak
Proximate Parent Signal Peak
Isolation : 5.82 miles
Elkhorn Ridge Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index