Branch Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Allen Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,770'
CA Rank : 6083
CA Prominence Rank : 2099
County San Luis Obispo
Quad Branch Mountain
Coords : 35.1852°N, 120.0850°W Notice

Rise : 710'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3908
Proximate Parent 3908
Isolation : 3.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index