Sleepy Valley Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : Windy Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,785'
CA Rank : 6054
CA Prominence Rank : 7631
County Los Angeles
Quad Sleepy Valley
Coords : 34.5009°N, 118.2829°W Notice

Rise : 365'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3791
Proximate Parent 3791
Isolation : 1.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index