Castle Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Castle Peak"
Elevation : 3,841'
CA Rank : 5963
CA Prominence Rank : 1271
County San Bernardino
Quad Van Winkle Wash
Coords : 34.6780°N, 115.6173°W Notice

Rise : 905'
Saddle 2,936'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5954
Proximate Parent Van Winkle Mountain
Isolation : 6.01 miles
Trilobite Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index