Rodriguez Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Roderick Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,886'
CA Rank : 5883
CA Prominence Rank : 1298
County San Diego
Quad Rodriguez Mountain
Coords : 33.2341°N, 116.9030°W Notice

Rise : 896'
Saddle 2,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent Pine Mountain
Isolation : 2.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rodriguez Mountain
Image submitted by:  Mark Adrian 05-28-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index