Corral Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pinnell Camp Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,906'
CA Rank : 5842
CA Prominence Rank : 6215
County Tulare
Quad California Hot Springs
Coords : 35.9226°N, 118.7214°W Notice

Rise : 406'
Saddle 3,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Cold Spring Peak
Proximate Parent 4660
Isolation : 2.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index