Sleeping Beauty
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,979'
CA Rank : 5729
CA Prominence Rank : 558
County San Bernardino
Quad Sleeping Beauty
Coords : 34.7824°N, 116.2877°W Notice

Rise : 1,279'
Saddle 2,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cady Peak
Proximate Parent Cady Peak
Isolation : 6.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sleeping Beauty
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Sleeping Beauty
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index