Brannan Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Campbell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,001'
CA Rank : 5701
CA Prominence Rank : 3820
County Humboldt
Quad Willow Creek
Coords : 40.9682°N, 123.6892°W Notice

Rise : 521'
Saddle 3,480'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buck Buttes
Proximate Parent 4260
Isolation : 1.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index