Black Rock
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blackhawk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,005'
CA Rank : 5693
CA Prominence Rank : 219
County Mendocino
Quad Laytonville
Coords : 39.7284°N, 123.4251°W Notice

Rise : 1,841'
Saddle 2,164'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Peak
Proximate Parent Iron Peak
Isolation : 6.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index