Bowerman Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bowerman Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,206'
CA Rank : 5431
CA Prominence Rank : 711
County Trinity
Quad Trinity Center
Coords : 40.8945°N, 122.7331°W Notice

Rise : 1,155'
Saddle 3,051'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7735
Proximate Parent Linton Ridge
Isolation : 4.71 miles
Trinity National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index