Burrough Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burre Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,222'
CA Rank : 5406
CA Prominence Rank : 2451
County Fresno
Quad Shaver Lake
Coords : 37.0162°N, 119.3731°W Notice

Rise : 652'
Saddle 3,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 3.52 miles
Sierra National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index